Completed Films (1994-2017)

Tell Me What You Saw
7:00 min., by Srinivas Krishna (1994)

Me, the Cows, the Candles and the Bolex
10:00 min., by Vipin Sharma (1994)

Chemical Weekend
14:00 min., by Vipin Sharma (1995)

Hardwood Process
14:00 min., by David Gatten (1997)

Dandelions
9:00 min., by Dawn Wilkinson (1997)

Froglight
4:00 min., by Sarah Abbott (1997)

Across
4:00 min., by Cara Morton (1997)

Fall
2:00 min., by Deirdre Logue (1997)

Swell
5:00 min., by Carolynne Hew (1998)

Scratch
3:00 min., by Deirdre Logue (1998)

We Are Going Home
12:00 min, by Jennifer Reeves (1998)

How to build a raft
6:00 min., by Kids Workshop Group (1998)

Passing Through
12:00 min., by Karyn Sandlos (1998)

Unknome
3:00 min., by Marty Bennett & Christina Zeidler (1998)

Natural Selection
3:00 min., by Michael Caines (1998)

Site Visit
8:00 min., by Maia Carpenter (1998)

Mermaids and Pickles
5:00 min., by Trixy (1999)

5 Spells
5:00 min., by Helen Hill (1999)

Your New Pig
5:00 min., by Helen Hill (2000)

Minus
3:00 min., by Chris Chong (1999)

Moo Head
2:00 min., by Deirdre Logue (1999)

H2 Oh Oh
2:00 min., by Deirdre Logue (2000)

Always a Brides Maid
1:00 min., by Deirdre Logue (2000)

Various Web installations
by Simon Tarr (2000)

Film Farm Postcards
5:00 min., by Becka Barker (2000)

The Shape of the Gaze
7:00 min., by Maia Carpenter (2000)

The Specter and the Frame
2:00 min., by Robert Craig (2000)

Belly
3:00 min., by Michelle Power (2000)

Licked
3:00 min., by Liz Singer (2000)

Baseline
6:00 min., by Alexis Rubenstein (2001)

Still Here
5:00 min., by Karyn Sandlos (2001)

ReRuin
2:00 min., by Sol Nagler (2001)

About Flight: the Surly Bonds of Earth
8:00 min., by James Gillespie (2001)

Sans Titre
7:00 min., by Maia Carpenter (2001)

Traces
12:00 min., by Christina Zeidler (2002)

Pappa (Toxic 2)
8:00 min., by Gerald Saul (2002)

Chronograph
5:00 min., by Rhonda Abrams (2002)

Phil’s Film Farm
11:00 min., by John Porter (2003)

Glint
5:00 min., by Eve Heller (2003)

Difficulty in Leaving
10:00 min., by Barbara Mainguy (2003)

Down on the Farm
6:00 min., by Alfonso Alvarez (2003)

Perserverance and How To Develop It
14:00 min., by Jenny Perlin (2003)

Towards Everyday Lightning
9:00 min., by James Gillespie (2003)

Film Farm Dance
4:00 by Becka Barker (2004)

Pike Lake
3:00 min., by Isabelle Babici (2004)

Untitled (blue) or knowing how to love the clouds
3:00 min., by Pamila Matharu (2004)

My First Letter
11:00 min., by Scott Puccio (2004)

Sweet as Honey
2:00 min., by Scott Puccio (2004)

Behind this Soft Eclipse
5:00 min., by Eve Heller (2005)

Taking Pictures
3:00 min., by Scott Berry (2005)

Praise
24:00 min., by Barbara Sternberg (2005)

Knowledge of Good and Evil
2:00 minutes by Amanda Dawn Christie (2005)

Sisyphus
3:30 min., by Maureen Bradley (2005)

Once
5:00 min., by Barbara Sternberg (2007)

Film-Landscape-People: An Exquisite Corpse
3:00 min., by Marcia Connolly and Angela Joosse (2008)

Forever
3 seconds, by Scott Puccio (2007)

Lot 22, Concession 5
4:00 min., by Penny McCann (2009)

Sound Over Water
5:00 min., by Mary Helena Clark (2009)

Anamnesis
3:00 min., by Scott Miller Berry (2009)

What Comes Between
6:00 min., by Cecilia Araneda (2009)

Not As I Do
30 seconds, by Matt Soar (2009)

I Came For the Wedding
8:00 min., by Pouyan Jafarizadeh Dezfoulian (2009)

The Mount Forest Men’s Synchronized Swim Team Champs (1923/2009) 3 min 1923, DV silent Unknown Artist/ Brenda Longfellow

Film Farm Found Alfabet
2:00 min., by Matt Soar (2009)

Chants des Mouches
10:00 min., by John Greyson (2010)

Shadow Puppet
4:00 min., by Yi Cui (2010)

Silent Landscape
10:00 min., by Brian Murphy (2010)

Moving Forward
5:00 min., by Roger Wilson (2010)

Film Farm Portrait
1 sec., by Ekrem Serdar (2010)

Happy Birthday!
6:00 min., by Monika Kin Gagnon (2010)

Goodbye
3:30 min., by Daniel McIntyre (2011)

Nous
27:00 min., by Maïa Cybelle Carpenter (2011)

Softening
39:00 min., by Kelly O’Brien (2012)

Last Light Breaking
4:00 min., by Leslie Supnet (2012)

Natural History (10 loops)
5:00 min., by Lisa Marr (2013)

Breather
3
:00 min., by Lisa Marr (2013)

Semper Porro (Ever Forward)
12;00 min., by Kyle Whitehead (2013)

Sight
10:00  min., by Jeremy Moss (2013)

Presque Vu
7
:00 min., by Cecilia Araneda (2013)

Walking With Phil
3:00 min., by Clint Enns (2013)

Demi Monde
4
:00 min., by Caroline Monnet (2013)

Pregnancy Log
5
:00 min., by Sirah Foighel Brutmann & Eitan Efrat (2013)

Slides/Bela’s Rain Coats
4 x 30 secs., by Sirah Foighel Brutmann & Eitan Efrat (2013)

Solarization
5
:00 min., by Maria Magnusson (2013)

Recollections I
4:00 min., by Yuval Sugiv (2013)

Recollections II
13:00 min., by Yuval Sugiv (2013)

My Brother Teddy
6:00 min., by Kelly O’Brien  (2014)

Second Nature
35 min., by Mike Hoolboom (2014)

Cicatrix
6
:48 min., by Jeremy Moss (2014)

That Dizzying Crest
10:37 min., by Jeremy Moss (2014)

Strawberries in the Summertime
16:00 min., by Jennifer Reeves (2014)

Self Portrait Post Partum
1
3:20 min., by Louise Bourque (2014)

Line of Apsides
12
:00 min., by Julie Murray (2015)

Home/Land
5
:00 min., by Zoe Heyn-Jones (2015)

Today I Filmed Nothing
6
:00 min., by Gary Kibbons (2015)

Manifest Destiny
5
:00 min., by Sami van Ingen  (2016)

Untitled
5
:00 min., by Rita Tse  (2016)

Before
3:30 min., by Cecilia Araneda (2016)

Ghosts of Empire
8:00 min., by Brett Kashmere (2017)

The Independent Imaging Retreat acknowledges the generous support of:

CanadaCouncil OntarioArtsCouncil